2018 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

  • “Je veux juste traverser" - France

  • “Triomphe" - France

  • "Islands of Wind and Stars" - Italie
  • "Dear Brother" -  USA
  • "The Mesopotamian" - Turquie / Turkey - USA
  • "La vie en Shocking Rose" - Italie / Italy
  • "My Whole Life" - Italie / Italy
  • "Marie" - Inde / India
  • "Le Géant dans l'oursin" - France
  • "Atalaya"  - Espagne - France / Spain - France
  • "A la rue" - France
  • "A corps perdu" - France
  • "Tu honoreras" - France
  • "Nature Morte" - France
  • "Ali, enfant des rues" France
  • "Youtube Hold-up" - France
  • The Bear Hunt" - Italie / Italy
  • "Transport en commun" - Quebec
  • "Our time to Nirvana" - Vietnam/USA
  • "Supreme Authority" - Egypte / Egypt
  • "I'm here but you can't see me" Liban / Lebanon

2017 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

  • “Familyland” - France

  • “Une vraie famille” - France

  • “Une petite Bullet” - Italie / Italy

  • “Doha: the Rising Sun” - USA

  • “Natacha” - France

  • “Poussières d’étoiles” - France

  • “Samy” - Quebec

  • “Viaduc” - France

  • “Satans’ Soldiers” - Afrique du Sud / South Africa

  • “Celle qui reste” - France

  • “A Jugular in Vain” - Canada

  • “Johatsu” - France

  • “You Will Die At Twenty” - Soudan / Sudan

  • “Nord Nord Ouest” - France

  • “The Electric Virgin” - USA

  • “African Harvest” - USA- Espagne / USA- Spain

  • “Riches” - France

  • “When I am Done Dying” - Turquie / Turkey

  • “Dead dog” - Liban / Lebanon

  • “Galatée” - France

  • “Folies” - Belgique / Belgium

    NIGHT RE-WRITING WORKSHOP

    • “Printemps suspendu”

    • “Solarium”

    • “The Way she Walked”

    • “Les héroïques”

    • “Le vol de L’Exocet”

    2016 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

    AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

    • "​Märlha” - Anaïs volpe

    • "Symphony of a Flood” - Darine Hotait (LIBAN)

    • "Mon probleme favori" - Didier Philippe

    • "Province" - Eric Forestier

    • "Aminas's choice" - FAHIMA MOHAMOUD

    • "Walther - Frédérick Laurent & Renaud Martinez

    • "The Orchestra" Hannah Khalil (PALESTINE/IRLANDE)

    • "Mon père mon fils et la Pologne" - Jean François Fontanel & cecila rouault

    • "Thermidor" - Jean-Yves Arnaud

    • "le roi de 5 jours" - Julien Lesle

    • "Les derniers feux" - Julien Meynet (lien vers le film)

    • "Burgeis" - Karlà Lulic (CROATIE)

    • "Being Ana" - Laura Cazador (Suisse)

    • "Satan's Soldiers" - Mpaki Molapo

    • "Los hombres no lloran" - Marion Foucher

    • "Viaduc" - Martin Fournier

    • "Les Cimes de l’Oubli" - Mathieu le Lay & Adama Grevoz

    • "Le principe de précaution" - Morgann Gicquel

    • "The listener" - Nathalie Biancheri (Canada)

    • "L'or rouge" - Omar Bekhaled

    • "Black as mud" - Richard Hadju

    • "Diomède" - Sophie Tirabosco & Alban Kakulia

    • "Lola et moi" - Yanie Dupont-Hébert (Canada)

    NIGHT RE-WRITING WORKSHOP

    • Plaza Libertad” - Virgine Vanneph & Alban de Chambrun

    • L'ombre Africaine" - Philippe Lamenscch (Belgique)

    • "Casa Nova" - Marie They

    • "3 jours" - Brice Pilot

    • "Un soir, un matin" - Michel kinsola

    2015 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

    AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

    • “Die and Rise“ - Michel Dujardin France (Afrique du Sud)

    • “The lonely clouds of Guernica” - Justin Mc Gregor (Irlande)

    • “La peau de l’autre” - Pennda Ba

    • “Un chat, sept vies” - Elisabeth Silverio & Victor Sagrista (Belgique)

    • “Foundation of Excellence” - Elena Grondin (Russie)

    • “A Loving Home” - Julien Trauman

    • “Sur la peau” - Srinath Christopher Samarasinghe

    • “Le combat intérieur” - Jean-François Szczepanek

    • “Séance spéciale” - Estelle Dumas

    • “Aetherna” - Guilem Méric

    • “De Kigali à Bangui” - Pascale Serra

    • “Alter Ego” - Ming Ho (Angleterre)

    • “The report” - Stephen Potts (Écosse)

    • “Sous la nuit” - Frederick Grosso

    • “Les enfers de GH Haendel” - Eric de Roquefeuil

    • “Le sang des Marthyrs” - Jonathan Caron

    • “Les chiens enragés” - Pascal Marc

    • “La femme” - Renée Blanchar (Canada)

    • “Les 3 vies d’Héloïse Blum” - Ted Hardy-Carnac

    • “La riviera du Grand Ouest” - Vanessa Lereste

    • “Le futur de nos souvenirs” - Guillaume Miquel

    • “Sanction Bafa” - Leila Adelin & Coline Dussaud

    • Enregist"Los perdidos” - Gustavo Avila (USA)

    • “Niña” - Alice Diener

    NIGHT RE-WRITING WORKSHOP

    • Les salopes" - Renée Beaulieu (Québec)

    • "Les naufragés du réel" - Pierre Schumacher & Pierre Barbieri

    • "Capraïa" - Marc-Elie Chouraqui & Jacopo Cozzi

    • "Il neige à Gaza" - Strom Sigal-Battesti

    • "Le secret de Barra" - Ellis Chan

    2014 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

    AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

    "FROM SHORT TO LONG" SELECTION

    2013 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

    AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

    NIGHT RE-WRITING WORKSHOP

    • "Le soupir de l'archet" - Nathalie Ermont

    • "Le marchand" - Nicolas Mourgere

    • "Fille de..." - Pascale Thirode

    • "Maara" - Rémi Bernard

    • "Coup de boule" - Jean Michel Mezy

    "FROM SHORT TO LONG" SELECTION

    2012 - SELECTED SCRIPTS

    AUTHORS-PRODUCERS MEETINGS

    • "Apoclaypse no!" - Aurite Kouts

    • "B for boy" - Chika Banadu

    • "Lof-lof" - Marie Belhomme

    • "Lunatique" - Max Besnard

    • "Mauvaise fille" - Caron Margherita

    • "Shoot me" - Diane Sara

    • "Résurgences" - Raphaël Péaud

    • "Le rocher de la Vierge" - Samuel Lampaert

    • "Serial" - Nicolas Simonin

    • "Solitonn" - Gorun Aprikian & Eric de Roquefeuil

    • "Paris Damas" - Benedicte Frély

    • "La fille de la forêt" - Christian Monnier & Shela O'Connor

    • "Remissionen" - Eric Malacchina

    • "Adrien" - Frédéric Castadot

    • "La vie comme elle vient" - Isabelle Destrez

    • "Raissa" - Jean Yves Fischbach

    • "Mimi et les deux magots" - Laurence Fauvet

    NIGHT RE-WRITING WORKSHOP

    • "Dans le ciel" - Céline Dupuis

    • Guillaume Foirest

    • "La valse d'Aneta" - Judith havas

    • "Momo" - Emma Perret

    • Eric Ducher

    "FROM SHORT TO LONG" SELECTION

    • "Cash-cash" - Karen Bruère

    • "Eurêka" - Santiago Alejos

    • "Mon supermarché sur Mars" - Marc Bigand

    • "Suzy" - Margherita Caron

    • "Tu as rêvé ma fille" - Julie Bellenger-Adda

    • "La mort du père" - Yves Houtman

    • "Le temps d'une danse" - Camille Monin

    • "L'ampoule" - Sophie Galibert

    • "Voyage à Cassis" - Soiliho Bodin

    • "Euréka" - Santiago Alejos

    • "A contre corps" - Pascal Marc

    • "Dernière heure" - Martin Brossolet

    • "Live Sharing" - Maïlys Volpy

    • "Extinction des Dinosaures" - Kate McNaughton

    • "Tombé du ciel" - Julien Segard

    • "Rechutes" - Jérôme Nunes

    • "Matières vivantes" - Fabien Guyot

    • "Après Faidherbe" - Anthony Jauneaud

    • "Sarah" - Nicolas Simonin​

    • "Fenêtres sur plaine" - Astrid Mertens & Julie Bertrand

    All Posts
    ×

    Almost done…

    We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

    OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly